Appetizers

- Mixed Hors Doeuvres£12.00(sesame prawn on toast, seaweed, crispy won tun, vegetable spring rolls (4), spare ribs)
- 1/2 Aromatic Duck£21.80(served with spring onions, cucumber, pancakes & hoi sin sauce)
- 1/4 Aromatic Duck£11.80
- Crispy Lamb£11.80(with pancakes)
- Barbecued Spare Ribs£7.50
- Honey Roast Spare Ribs£7.50
- Spicy Salt Spare Ribs£7.50
- Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£7.50
- King Do Spare Ribs£7.50
- Shredded Duck Pancake Rolls (3)£5.30
- Crispy Fried Seaweed£5.30
- Pancakes Rolls (2)£4.30
- Shredded Chicken Pancake Rolls£4.80
- Mini Vegetable Rolls
£5.00 - Sesame Prawn on Toast£5.30
- Chicken Satay on Skewers (4)£6.70
- Salt & Pepper Chicken
£6.90 - Salt & Pepper Prawn
£7.80 - Salt & Pepper Squid
£7.30 - Fried Dumplings£6.10
- Smoked Shredded Chicken£6.80
- Fried Chicken Wings with Salt & Chilli
£6.30 - Fried Crispy Noodles£4.00
- Prawn Crackers£3.30
- Crispy Wan Ton (6)£5.40
- Siu Mai (5)£5.40
- Har Gao (5)£5.90
Soup

- Chicken Mushroom Soup£4.20
- Chicken Noodle Soup£4.20
- Chteken Sweetcom Soup£4.20
- Crab Meat Sweetcom Soup£4.70
- Hot & Sour Soup
£4.50 - Tom Yam Soup
£4.50 - Won Ton Soup£4.70
Thai Dishes

- Pork with Thai Style Sweet Chilli Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawns with Thai Style Sweet Chilli Sauce
£8.30 - Mixed Vegetables with Thai Style Sweet Chilli Sauce
£7.00 - Pork with Thai Style Tom Yum Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawns with Thai Style Tom Yum Sauce
£7.50 - Pork with Thai Style Sweet & Sour Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawns with Thai Style Sweet & Sour Sauce
£8.30 - Mixed Vegetables with Thai Style Sweet & Sour Sauce
£7.00 - Pork with Thai Style Coconut Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawns with Thai Style Coconut Sauce
£8.30 - Pork with Thai Style Red Curry
£7.40 - King Prawns with Thai Style Red Curry
£8.30 - Pork with Thai Style Green Curry
£7.40 - King Prawns with Thai Style Green Curry
£8.30
Sauce

- Extra Pancakes£2.00(for aromatic duck)
- Extra Spring Onion & Cucumber£2.50(for aromatic duck)
- Hoi Sin Sauce£2.50
- Barbecue Sauce£2.90
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.90
- Lemon Sauce£2.90
- Soy Sauce£2.20
- Plum Sauce£2.90
- Satay Sauce£2.90
- Chii Oil£2.50
- Curry Sauce£2.90
Sweet & Sour

- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls (9)£8.30
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style£8.40
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Sliced£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls (10)£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£7.20
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£6.50
Chicken Dishes

- Crispy Shredded Chicken in Honey Sauce
£7.30 - Stir Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts£7.30
- Stir Fried Chicken in Black Bean Sauce with Peppers£7.20
- Stir Fried Chicken with Mixed Vegetables£7.10
- Stir Fried Chicken with Chinese Mushrooms£7.10
- Stir Fried Chicken with Beansprouts£7.20
- Stir Fried Chicken in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts£7.40
- Stir Fried Chicken with Mushrooms£7.20
- Kung Po Chicken
£7.30 - Stir Fried Chicken with Pineapple£7.10
- Lemon Chicken£7.30
- Fried Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.30
- Fried Chicken with Satay Sauce£7.30
- Fried Chicken in Szechuan Style
£7.30 - Chicken with Orange Sauce£7.30
- Chicken with Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Chee Law Chicken
£7.30 - Fried Chicken with Broccoli£7.20
- Zee Lar Chicken
£7.20 - Bang Bang Chicken
£7.30
King Prawn Dishes

- Fried King Prawns with Cashew Nuts£8.60
- Fried King Prawns witti Broccoli£8.40
- Fried King Prawns with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce£8.40
- Fried King Prawns witii Mixed Vegetables£8.40
- Fried King Prawns with Mushrooms£8.40
- Fried King Prawns with Chinese Mushrooms£8.40
- Fried King Prawns in Kung Po Sauce
£8.40 - Fried King Prawns with Chilli Sauce
£8.40 - Fried King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.40
- Fried King Prawns in Szechuan Style
£8.40 - Fried King Prawns with Satay Sauce£8.40
- Zee Lar King Prawns
£8.40 - Ghee Law King Prawns
£8.40 - King Prawns with Oyster Sauoe£8.40
- Bang Bang King Prawns
£8.60
Beef Dishes

- Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers£7.40
- Stir Fried Beef with Mushrooms£7.40
- Stir Fried Beef with Mixed Vegetables£7.40
- Stir Fried Beef with Cashew Nuts£7.60
- Stir Fried Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.40
- Stir Fried Beet with Chinese Mushrooms£7.40
- Stir Fried Beef with Onions£7.40
- Fried Shredded Beef In Chilli Sauce
£7.60 - Stir Fried Beef in Szechuan Style
£7.40 - Stir Fried Beef with Satay Sauce
£7.40 - Beef in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts£7.40
- Kung Po Beef
£7.40 - Chee Law Beef
£7.40 - Beef with Oyster Sauoe£7.40
- Zee Lar Beef
£7.40 - Fried Beef with Broccoli£7.40
- Bang Bang Beef
£7.50
Roast Pork Dishes

- Roast Pork Char Siu£7.40
- Roast Pork Chinese Style with Beansprouts£7.40
- Roast Pork with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£7.40
- Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables£7.40
- Stir Fried Pork with Cashew Nuts£7.40
- Kung Po Pork
£7.40 - Fried Pork in Szechuan Style
£7.20 - Fried Pork with Satay Sauce£7.20
- Fried Pork with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.20
- Stir Fried Pork with Mushrooms£7.20
- Stir Fried Pork in Yellow Bean Sauce with Cashew Nuts£7.20
- Chee Law Pork
£7.20 - Pork with Oyster Sauce£7.20
- Zee Lar Pork
£7.30
Roast Duck Dishes

- Roast Duck Chinese Style£8.50
- Roast Duck in Plum Sauce£8.50
- Roast Duck in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
- Roast Duck with Chinese Mushrooms£8.50
- Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.50
- Roast Duck in Orange Sauce£8.50
- Zee Lar Duck
£8.50 - Chee Law Duck
£8.50
Pad Thai Noodles
(Stir fried Thai rice noodles with beansprout,egg, crushed peanuts,coriander in a home made tamarind sauce)
- King Prawn Pad Thai Noodles£8.40
- Beef Pad Thai Noodles£8.00
- Chicken Pad Thai Noodles£7.70
- Vegetable Pad Thai Noodles£7.40
Curry Dishes
(rice not included)
- Special Curry
£8.20 - King Prawn Curry
£8.30 - Chicken Curry
£7.20 - Roast Pork Curry
£7.30 - Beef Curry
£7.30 - Shrimp Curry
£7.30 - Mixed Vegetables Curry

£6.50 - Mushrooms Curry

£6.50
Chop Suey Dishes

- Special Chop Suey£7.90
- Shrimp Chop Suey£7.10
- King Prawn Chop Suey£8.10
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£7.10
- Beef Chop Suey£7.30
- Chicken Chop Suey£7.10
- Mushroom Chop Suey
£6.60
Rice Dishes

- King Prawn Fried Rice£7.60
- Shrimp Fried Rice£6.70
- Chicken Fried£6.30
- Special Fried Rice£6.50
- Singapore Fried Rice
£6.50 - King Prawn & Chicken Fried Rice£7.20
- Chicken & Pineapple Fried Rice£6.30
- Egg Fried Rice
£4.70 - Boiled Rice
£4.40 - Beef Fried Rice£6.40
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£6.40
- Mushroom Fried Rice
£5.90 - Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£6.10
Chow Mein
(Noodles in Large Container)
- House Special Chow Mein£9.60
- Chicken Chow Mein£7.00
- Beef Chow Mein£7.00
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.90
- Shrimp Chow Mein£7.00
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£7.00
- Shredded Duck Chow Mein£7.80
- Mushroom Chow Mein
£6.30 - Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£6.30 - Singapore Chow Main
£7.10 - Plain Chow Mein (LARGE)
£6.00 - Special Chow Mein£7.00
Rice Noodles
- Singapore Rice Noodles
£7.30 - Singapore Vegetarian Rice Noodles
£6.70
Omelette Dishes
(chips not included)
- King Prawn Omelette£7.80
- Cheese Omelette
£6.30 - Chicken Omelette£6.90
- Mushroom Omelette
£6.60 - Special Omelette£7.40
- Plain Omelette
£5.70 - Chips
£3.70 - Egg Fried Rice, Chips & Curry Sauce£6.00
- Chicken Breast & Chips£7.50
- Salt & Pepper Chips

£4.60
Vegetables Dishes

- Stir Fried Mixed Vogetables
£6.10 - Stir Fried Pak Choi
£6.60(Chinese green vegetables in garlic or oyster sauce) - Stir fried Beansprouts
£5.50 - Stir Fried Mushrooms
£6.00 - Stir Fried Monk Delight
£6.50 - Stir Fried Vegetables & Cashew Nuts in Chilli Bean Sauce

£6.60 - Stir Fried Broccoli in Garlic Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Broccoli in Oyster Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Chinese Leaves in Garlic Sauce
£6.20 - Bean Curd in Szechuan Sauce

£6.50 - Bean Curd in Sweet & Sour Sauce
£6.50 - Bean Curd in Black Bean Sauce

£6.50 - Bean Curd in Bang Bang Sauce
£6.50(Chinese spices special home made sauce) - Quorn & Mixed Vegetables
£6.60 - Quorn & Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers
£6.60 - Curry Quorn
£6.60 - Mock Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
£7.10 - Mock Duck with Mixed Vegetables
£7.10 - Mock Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£7.10 - Mock Duck with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£7.10
Desserts

- Banana Fritter in Syrup£3.90
- Pineapple Fritter in Syrup£3.90
Box Meal
(Half dish and half egg fried rice or plain rice in round container with a can of soft drink)
- Fried Beef with Black Pepper Sauce£9.60
- Shredded Pork with Sea Spicy Sauce
£9.60 - Mixed Roast Meat£9.60
- Roast Duck Chinese Style£9.60
- Roast Porik Char Siu£9.60
- Bang Bang Chicken
£9.60 - Stir Fried Chicken in Satay Sauce£9.60
- Stir Fried Beef in Satay Sauce£9.60
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£9.60
- Stir Fried Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£9.60
- Stir Fried Chicken in Curry Sauce£9.60
Special Set Meals
(served in round container)
- Special Set Meal M1£10.80- Chicken & mushrooms
- Chicken balls (5)
- Egg fried rice - Special Set Meal M2£10.80- Meat & vegetable pancake roll (1)
- Sweet & sour chicken (sliced chicken)
- Egg fried rice - Special Set Meal M3£10.80- Chicken balls (5)
- Plain chow mein
- Egg fried rice - Special Set Meal M4£10.80- Curry beef or chicken

- Pancake roll (1)
- Egg fried rice - Special Set Meal M5£10.80- Chicken with cashew nuts
- Chicken balls (5)
- Egg fried rice
Set Meals

- Set Meal A For 1 Persons£13.80- Chicken curry
- Sweet & sour chicken balls (5)
- Egg fried rice
- Mini vegetables spring rolls (4)
- Set Meal B For 2 Persons£29.80- Chicken with mixed vegetables
- Chicken balls (10)
- Beef with green peppers in black bean sauce
- Special fried rice
- Plain chow mein - Set Meal C For 3 Persons£45.80- King prawn with mushrooms
- Lemon chicken
- Barbecued spare ribs
- Beef with mixed vegetables
- Chicken chow mein
- Special fried rice
- Mini spring rolls (10) - Peking Style Set Meal D For 2 Persons£40.80- Crispy Aromatic Duck (1/4 with pancakes)
- Beef in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Sliced
- Vegetables & Cashew Nuts in chilli bean sauce
- Special Fried Rice
- Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (10)
- Peking Style Set Meal E For 4 Persons£60.00- Crispy Aromatic Duck (1/2 with pancakes)
- King Prawn in Black Bean Sauce with Green Peppers
- Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts
- Crispy Shredded Beef in Chilli Sauce
- Special Fried Rice
- Chicken Chow Mein
- Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (10)
Drinks

- Can of coke£1.50
- Can of diet coke£1.50
- Can of 7UP£1.50
- Can of Fanta orange£1.50
- Bottle of coke£3.80
- Bottle of diet coke£3.80
- test use only£0.10

